Enlarge this image

Robyn Beck/AFP via Getty Images

Robyn Beck/AFP via Getty Images

The 75th Emmy Awards aired Monday night on Fox. Below are nominees in some of the main categories, with winners marked in bold.

Outstanding supporting actor in a limited or anthology series or movie

WINNER: Paul Walter Hauser (Black Bird)

Jesse Plemons (Love & Death)
Joseph Lee (Beef)
Murray Bartlett (Welcome to Chippendales)
Ray Liotta (Black Bird)
Richard Jenkins (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)
Young Mazino (Beef)

Outstanding talk series

WINNER: The Daily Show with Trevor NoahJimmy Kimmel Live!Late Night with Seth MeyersThe Late Show with Stephen ColbertThe Problem with Jon Stewart

Outstanding reality competition program

WINNER: RuPaul’s Drag RaceThe Amazing RaceSurvivorTop ChefThe Voice

Outstanding supporting actress in a limited or anthology series or movie

WINNER: Niecy Nash-Betts (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)

Annaleigh Ashford (Welcome to Chippendales)
Camila Morrone (Daisy Jones & the Six)
Claire Danes (Fleishman Is in Trouble)
Juliette Lewis (Welcome to Chippendales)
Maria Bello (Beef)
Merritt Wever (Tiny Beautiful Things)

Outstanding scripted variety series

WINNER: Last Week Tonight with John OliverA Black Lady Sketch ShowSaturday Night Live

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

WINNER: Jeremy Allen White (The Bear)

Bill Hader (Barry)
Jason Segel (Shrinking)
Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

WINNER: Ebon Moss-Bachrach (The Bear)

Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
Phil Dunster (Ted Lasso)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
James Marsden (Jury Duty)
Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)
Henry Winkler (Barry)

Outstanding supporting actor in a drama series

WINNER: Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)

Alan Ruck (Succession)
Alexander Skarsgård (Succession)
F. Murray Abraham (The White Lotus)
Michael Imperioli (The White Lotus)
Nicholas Braun (Succession)
Theo James (The White Lotus)
Will Sharpe (The White Lotus)

Outstanding supporting actress in a drama series

WINNER: Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus)

Aubrey Plaza (The White Lotus)

Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)

J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)

Meghann Fahy (The White Lotus)

Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)

Sabrina Impacciatore (The White Lotus)

Simona Tabasco (The White Lotus)

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

WINNER: Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)

Christina Applegate (Dead to Me)

Jenna Ortega (Wednesday)

Natasha Lyonne (Poker Face)

Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

WINNER: Ayo Edebiri (The Bear)

Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary)
Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
Jessica Williams (Shrinking)

Outstanding drama series

Andor Better Call SaulThe CrownHouse of the DragonThe Last of UsSuccessionThe White LotusYellowjackets

Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us)

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Keri Russell (The Diplomat)

Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)

Sarah Snook (Succession)

Sharon Horgan (Bad Sisters)

Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

Jeff Bridges (The Old Man)
Brian Cox (Succession)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us)
Jeremy Strong (Succession)

Outstanding limited or anthology series

Beef
Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer series
Daisy Jones & the Six Fleishman Is in TroubleObi-Wan Kenobi

Outstanding lead actress in a limited or anthology series or movie

Ali Wong (Beef)

Dominique Fishback (Swarm)

Jessica Chastain (George & Tammy)

Kathryn Hahn (Tiny Beautiful Things)

Lizzy Caplan (Fleishman Is in Trouble)

Riley Keough (Daisy Jones & the Six)

Outstanding lead actor in a limited or anthology series or movie

Daniel Radcliffe (Weird: The Al Yankovic Story)

Evan Peters (Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)

Kumail Nanjiani (Welcome to Chippendales)

Michael Shannon (George & Tammy)

Steven Yeun (Beef)

Taron Egerton (Black Bird)

Outstanding comedy series

Abbott Elementary BarryThe BearJury DutyThe Marvelous Mrs. MaiselOnly Murders in the BuildingTed LassoWednesday